Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

T & L RELOCATION SERVICES

Company details
USDOT# 2547287 Active
  • my_locationSanta Fe, TX
  • verified_userUSDOT-verified carrier
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About T & L RELOCATION SERVICES

Operating in Santa Fe, TX, T & L RELOCATION SERVICES is a USDOT-licensed carrier (USDOT# 2547287) serving households and businesses on the move.

From local apartment moves to long-distance relocations, T & L RELOCATION SERVICES handles residential and commercial moving needs. Expect help with loading, careful transport, furniture handling, and storage options to fit your timeline. HolyMove can also connect you with packing, storage and cleaning partners to make the whole relocation seamless.

A dependable mover should give you a written estimate, valid insurance, and an active USDOT number up front — details worth checking before you book.

Operating out of Santa Fe, TX, the company serves customers throughout the surrounding region. Its active USDOT registration (#2547287) means it is authorized to operate as a federally regulated carrier.

Local moves, interstate relocations, apartment moves and full-household moves are all part of a typical mover's work around Santa Fe, TX.

Ready to move? Request a free, no-obligation quote from T & L RELOCATION SERVICES on HolyMove — share your moving date, home size and ZIP codes, and you'll see an estimated price and route in under a minute.

Location 📍 ~1,002 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · Santa Fe, TX
Frequently asked questions
Is T & L RELOCATION SERVICES a licensed moving company?
Yes. T & L RELOCATION SERVICES is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 2547287, and its registration is active.
Where is T & L RELOCATION SERVICES located?
T & L RELOCATION SERVICES is based in Santa Fe, TX.
What services does T & L RELOCATION SERVICES offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from T & L RELOCATION SERVICES, and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from T & L RELOCATION SERVICES?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from T & L RELOCATION SERVICES

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 2547287
  • Status: Active
  • Santa Fe, TX
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.