Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC

Company details
USDOT# 2189847 Active
  • my_locationLithonia, GA
  • verified_userUSDOT-verified carrier
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC

Operating in Lithonia, GA, ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC is a USDOT-licensed carrier (USDOT# 2189847) serving households and businesses on the move.

ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC provides local and long-distance moving services for homes and businesses. Common offerings range from full-service packing and loading to furniture disassembly, transport and storage. Need more than a truck? HolyMove can pair your move with vetted packing, storage and cleaning pros for a door-to-door experience.

Smart movers compare more than price: active USDOT authority, insurance, and an honest written quote all matter when you're trusting a crew with your home.

With its home base in Lithonia, GA, ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC is positioned to serve the local area and beyond. Its active USDOT registration (#2189847) means it is authorized to operate as a federally regulated carrier.

From small studio moves to large family relocations across state lines, the scope of each job varies with the customer's needs around Lithonia, GA.

Ready to move? Request a free, no-obligation quote from ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC on HolyMove — share your moving date, home size and ZIP codes, and you'll see an estimated price and route in under a minute.

Location 📍 ~436 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · Lithonia, GA
Frequently asked questions
Is ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC a licensed moving company?
Yes. ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 2189847, and its registration is active.
Where is ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC located?
ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC is based in Lithonia, GA.
What services does ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC, and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from ROBERT EDWARD TRANSPORT LLC

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 2189847
  • Status: Active
  • Lithonia, GA
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.