Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

RL RELOCATION LLC

Company details
USDOT# 2984580 Active
  • my_locationCaldwell, ID
  • verified_userUSDOT-verified carrier
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About RL RELOCATION LLC

Based in Caldwell, ID, RL RELOCATION LLC is a USDOT-registered moving and storage provider operating under USDOT# 2984580.

RL RELOCATION LLC provides local and long-distance moving services for homes and businesses. Typical services include full-service moving, loading and unloading, furniture protection, and short- or long-term storage. Need more than a truck? HolyMove can pair your move with vetted packing, storage and cleaning pros for a door-to-door experience.

A dependable mover should give you a written estimate, valid insurance, and an active USDOT number up front — details worth checking before you book.

With its home base in Caldwell, ID, RL RELOCATION LLC is positioned to serve the local area and beyond. Because it holds active USDOT authority, you can verify its registration at any time using USDOT# 2984580.

From small studio moves to large family relocations across state lines, the scope of each job varies with the customer's needs around Caldwell, ID.

Ready to move? Request a free, no-obligation quote from RL RELOCATION LLC on HolyMove — share your moving date, home size and ZIP codes, and you'll see an estimated price and route in under a minute.

Location 📍 ~1,741 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · Caldwell, ID
Frequently asked questions
Is RL RELOCATION LLC a licensed moving company?
Yes. RL RELOCATION LLC is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 2984580, and its registration is active.
Where is RL RELOCATION LLC located?
RL RELOCATION LLC is based in Caldwell, ID.
What services does RL RELOCATION LLC offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from RL RELOCATION LLC, and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from RL RELOCATION LLC?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from RL RELOCATION LLC

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 2984580
  • Status: Active
  • Caldwell, ID
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.