Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up
North American Van Lines, Inc logo

North American Van Lines, Inc

Company details
USDOT# 1358777 Active
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About North American Van Lines, Inc

North American Van Lines, Inc is a licensed moving company in Fort Wayne, IN, registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 1358777.

From local apartment moves to long-distance relocations, North American Van Lines, Inc handles residential and commercial moving needs. Expect help with loading, careful transport, furniture handling, and storage options to fit your timeline. Need more than a truck? HolyMove can pair your move with vetted packing, storage and cleaning pros for a door-to-door experience.

When comparing movers, it's worth confirming active USDOT registration, proof of insurance, and a clear written estimate — the basics that protect your belongings on moving day.

With its home base in Fort Wayne, IN, North American Van Lines, Inc is positioned to serve the local area and beyond. Its active USDOT registration (#1358777) means it is authorized to operate as a federally regulated carrier.

From small studio moves to large family relocations across state lines, the scope of each job varies with the customer's needs around Fort Wayne, IN.

Get a free quote from North American Van Lines, Inc in under a minute on HolyMove: enter your dates, home size and origin and destination ZIP codes to see an instant cost estimate and route map.

Location 📍 ~138 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · Fort Wayne, IN
Frequently asked questions
Is North American Van Lines, Inc a licensed moving company?
Yes. North American Van Lines, Inc is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 1358777, and its registration is active.
Where is North American Van Lines, Inc located?
North American Van Lines, Inc is based in Fort Wayne, IN.
What services does North American Van Lines, Inc offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from North American Van Lines, Inc, and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from North American Van Lines, Inc?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from North American Van Lines, Inc

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 1358777
  • Status: Active
  • Fort Wayne, IN
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.