Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

MOI, INC.

Company details
USDOT# 434380 Active
  • my_locationBaltimore, MD
  • verified_userUSDOT-verified carrier
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About MOI, INC.

Operating in Baltimore, MD, MOI, INC is a USDOT-licensed carrier (USDOT# 434380) serving households and businesses on the move. The company runs a fleet of about 13 trucks and a team of around 26 drivers.

Whether you're moving across town or across state lines, MOI, INC is equipped to take on the job. Expect help with loading, careful transport, furniture handling, and storage options to fit your timeline. Through the HolyMove network you can also add packing, unpacking, storage and cleaning, so your entire move is handled in one place.

A dependable mover should give you a written estimate, valid insurance, and an active USDOT number up front — details worth checking before you book.

Operating out of Baltimore, MD, the company serves customers throughout the surrounding region. You can confirm its active federal registration through USDOT# 434380.

From small studio moves to large family relocations across state lines, the scope of each job varies with the customer's needs around Baltimore, MD.

Get a free quote from MOI, INC in under a minute on HolyMove: enter your dates, home size and origin and destination ZIP codes to see an instant cost estimate and route map.

Location 📍 ~343 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · Baltimore, MD
Frequently asked questions
Is MOI, INC. a licensed moving company?
Yes. MOI, INC. is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 434380, and its registration is active.
Where is MOI, INC. located?
MOI, INC. is based in Baltimore, MD.
What services does MOI, INC. offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from MOI, INC., and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from MOI, INC.?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from MOI, INC.

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 434380
  • Status: Active
  • Baltimore, MD
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.