Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS

Company details
USDOT# 2899384 Active
  • my_locationRobinson, TX
  • verified_userUSDOT-verified carrier
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS

HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS is a licensed moving company in Robinson, TX, registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 2899384.

Whether you're moving across town or across state lines, HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS is equipped to take on the job. Common offerings range from full-service packing and loading to furniture disassembly, transport and storage. Need more than a truck? HolyMove can pair your move with vetted packing, storage and cleaning pros for a door-to-door experience.

When comparing movers, it's worth confirming active USDOT registration, proof of insurance, and a clear written estimate — the basics that protect your belongings on moving day.

HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS is based in Robinson, TX and works with customers across nearby communities. Because it holds active USDOT authority, you can verify its registration at any time using USDOT# 2899384.

Whether it's a one-bedroom apartment or a multi-bedroom house, jobs range from quick local hauls to long-distance moves around Robinson, TX.

To get started, request a free quote from HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS on HolyMove and compare it with other verified movers in Robinson, TX.

Location 📍 ~984 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · Robinson, TX
Frequently asked questions
Is HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS a licensed moving company?
Yes. HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 2899384, and its registration is active.
Where is HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS located?
HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS is based in Robinson, TX.
What services does HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS, and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from HAUL & MOVE-MOVERS

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 2899384
  • Status: Active
  • Robinson, TX
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.