Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

Good Time Moving

Company details
USDOT# 2861272 Active
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About Good Time Moving

Good Time Moving is a federally registered moving company in Antioch, TN, identified by USDOT# 2861272. Good Time Moving reports a fleet of approximately 3 vehicles to the FMCSA and a team of around 2 drivers.

From local apartment moves to long-distance relocations, Good Time Moving handles residential and commercial moving needs. Common offerings range from full-service packing and loading to furniture disassembly, transport and storage. Need more than a truck? HolyMove can pair your move with vetted packing, storage and cleaning pros for a door-to-door experience.

When comparing movers, it's worth confirming active USDOT registration, proof of insurance, and a clear written estimate — the basics that protect your belongings on moving day.

With its home base in Antioch, TN, Good Time Moving is positioned to serve the local area and beyond. Because it holds active USDOT authority, you can verify its registration at any time using USDOT# 2861272.

Local moves, interstate relocations, apartment moves and full-household moves are all part of a typical mover's work around Antioch, TN.

Ready to move? Request a free, no-obligation quote from Good Time Moving on HolyMove — share your moving date, home size and ZIP codes, and you'll see an estimated price and route in under a minute.

Location 📍 ~2,072 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · Antioch, TN
Frequently asked questions
Is Good Time Moving a licensed moving company?
Yes. Good Time Moving is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 2861272, and its registration is active.
Where is Good Time Moving located?
Good Time Moving is based in Antioch, TN.
What services does Good Time Moving offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from Good Time Moving, and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from Good Time Moving?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from Good Time Moving

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 2861272
  • Status: Active
  • Antioch, TN
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.