Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC

Company details
USDOT# 2421355 Active
  • my_locationAlexandria, VA
  • verified_userUSDOT-verified carrier
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC

EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC is a licensed moving company in Alexandria, VA, registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 2421355. Its operation includes roughly 5 power units and a team of around 5 drivers.

From local apartment moves to long-distance relocations, EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC handles residential and commercial moving needs. Typical services include full-service moving, loading and unloading, furniture protection, and short- or long-term storage. Need more than a truck? HolyMove can pair your move with vetted packing, storage and cleaning pros for a door-to-door experience.

Before booking any company, look for active federal registration, transparent pricing, and proper insurance coverage — the hallmarks of a trustworthy mover.

EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC is based in Alexandria, VA and works with customers across nearby communities. Because it holds active USDOT authority, you can verify its registration at any time using USDOT# 2421355.

Whether it's a one-bedroom apartment or a multi-bedroom house, jobs range from quick local hauls to long-distance moves around Alexandria, VA.

Ready to move? Request a free, no-obligation quote from EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC on HolyMove — share your moving date, home size and ZIP codes, and you'll see an estimated price and route in under a minute.

Location 📍 ~328 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · Alexandria, VA
Frequently asked questions
Is EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC a licensed moving company?
Yes. EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 2421355, and its registration is active.
Where is EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC located?
EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC is based in Alexandria, VA.
What services does EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC, and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from EXPRESS MOVING AND STORAGE LLC

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 2421355
  • Status: Active
  • Alexandria, VA
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.