Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY

Company details
USDOT# 3172257 Active
  • my_locationAlbany, NY
  • verified_userUSDOT-verified carrier
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY

Based in Albany, NY, DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY is a USDOT-registered moving and storage provider operating under USDOT# 3172257.

DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY provides local and long-distance moving services for homes and businesses. Common offerings range from full-service packing and loading to furniture disassembly, transport and storage. Need more than a truck? HolyMove can pair your move with vetted packing, storage and cleaning pros for a door-to-door experience.

When comparing movers, it's worth confirming active USDOT registration, proof of insurance, and a clear written estimate — the basics that protect your belongings on moving day.

DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY is based in Albany, NY and works with customers across nearby communities. Because it holds active USDOT authority, you can verify its registration at any time using USDOT# 3172257.

Whether it's a one-bedroom apartment or a multi-bedroom house, jobs range from quick local hauls to long-distance moves around Albany, NY.

To get started, request a free quote from DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY on HolyMove and compare it with other verified movers in Albany, NY.

Location
Approximate location — city center · Albany, NY
Frequently asked questions
Is DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY a licensed moving company?
Yes. DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 3172257, and its registration is active.
Where is DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY located?
DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY is based in Albany, NY.
What services does DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY, and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from DAD'S BIG RED VAN COMPANY

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 3172257
  • Status: Active
  • Albany, NY
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.