Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

CAPRON TRUCK CO.

Company details
USDOT# 349179 Active
  • my_locationArchbold, OH
  • verified_userUSDOT-verified carrier
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About CAPRON TRUCK CO.

Operating in Archbold, OH, CAPRON TRUCK CO is a USDOT-licensed carrier (USDOT# 349179) serving households and businesses on the move. CAPRON TRUCK CO reports a fleet of approximately 10 vehicles to the FMCSA and a team of around 10 drivers.

Whether you're moving across town or across state lines, CAPRON TRUCK CO is equipped to take on the job. Expect help with loading, careful transport, furniture handling, and storage options to fit your timeline. HolyMove can also connect you with packing, storage and cleaning partners to make the whole relocation seamless.

A dependable mover should give you a written estimate, valid insurance, and an active USDOT number up front — details worth checking before you book.

Operating out of Archbold, OH, the company serves customers throughout the surrounding region. Its active USDOT registration (#349179) means it is authorized to operate as a federally regulated carrier.

From small studio moves to large family relocations across state lines, the scope of each job varies with the customer's needs around Archbold, OH.

To get started, request a free quote from CAPRON TRUCK CO on HolyMove and compare it with other verified movers in Archbold, OH.

Location 📍 ~128 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · Archbold, OH
Frequently asked questions
Is CAPRON TRUCK CO. a licensed moving company?
Yes. CAPRON TRUCK CO. is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 349179, and its registration is active.
Where is CAPRON TRUCK CO. located?
CAPRON TRUCK CO. is based in Archbold, OH.
What services does CAPRON TRUCK CO. offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from CAPRON TRUCK CO., and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from CAPRON TRUCK CO.?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from CAPRON TRUCK CO.

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 349179
  • Status: Active
  • Archbold, OH
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.