Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC

Company details
USDOT# 2991353 Active
  • my_locationLas Vegas, NV
  • verified_userUSDOT-verified carrier
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC

ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC is a federally registered moving company in Las Vegas, NV, identified by USDOT# 2991353.

From local apartment moves to long-distance relocations, ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC handles residential and commercial moving needs. Typical services include full-service moving, loading and unloading, furniture protection, and short- or long-term storage. Through the HolyMove network you can also add packing, unpacking, storage and cleaning, so your entire move is handled in one place.

A dependable mover should give you a written estimate, valid insurance, and an active USDOT number up front — details worth checking before you book.

Operating out of Las Vegas, NV, the company serves customers throughout the surrounding region. You can confirm its active federal registration through USDOT# 2991353.

Whether it's a one-bedroom apartment or a multi-bedroom house, jobs range from quick local hauls to long-distance moves around Las Vegas, NV.

Ready to move? Request a free, no-obligation quote from ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC on HolyMove — share your moving date, home size and ZIP codes, and you'll see an estimated price and route in under a minute.

Location 📍 ~1,758 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · Las Vegas, NV
Frequently asked questions
Is ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC a licensed moving company?
Yes. ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 2991353, and its registration is active.
Where is ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC located?
ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC is based in Las Vegas, NV.
What services does ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC, and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from ARMSTRONG LAS VEGAS LLC

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 2991353
  • Status: Active
  • Las Vegas, NV
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.