Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC

Company details
USDOT# 3101918 Active
  • my_locationFair Lawn, NJ
  • verified_userUSDOT-verified carrier
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC

AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC is a federally registered moving company in Fair Lawn, NJ, identified by USDOT# 3101918. The company runs a fleet of about 4 trucks and a team of around 4 drivers.

AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC provides local and long-distance moving services for homes and businesses. Expect help with loading, careful transport, furniture handling, and storage options to fit your timeline. Through the HolyMove network you can also add packing, unpacking, storage and cleaning, so your entire move is handled in one place.

When comparing movers, it's worth confirming active USDOT registration, proof of insurance, and a clear written estimate — the basics that protect your belongings on moving day.

Operating out of Fair Lawn, NJ, the company serves customers throughout the surrounding region. You can confirm its active federal registration through USDOT# 3101918.

Local moves, interstate relocations, apartment moves and full-household moves are all part of a typical mover's work around Fair Lawn, NJ.

Get a free quote from AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC in under a minute on HolyMove: enter your dates, home size and origin and destination ZIP codes to see an instant cost estimate and route map.

Location 📍 ~471 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · Fair Lawn, NJ
Frequently asked questions
Is AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC a licensed moving company?
Yes. AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 3101918, and its registration is active.
Where is AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC located?
AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC is based in Fair Lawn, NJ.
What services does AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC, and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from AMEX MOVING AND STORAGE LLC

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 3101918
  • Status: Active
  • Fair Lawn, NJ
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.