Home Find Pros Price Guide Get a Quote Become a Pro Login Sign up

AL'S MINI MOVE

Company details
USDOT# 1211769 Active
  • my_locationSan Antonio, TX
  • verified_userUSDOT-verified carrier
Get a quote
Free · no obligation · under a minute
Why HolyMove
  • Real, listed companies
  • Fast, free quotes
  • No obligation
  • Moving with a soul
About AL'S MINI MOVE

Operating in San Antonio, TX, AL'S MINI MOVE is a USDOT-licensed carrier (USDOT# 1211769) serving households and businesses on the move.

AL'S MINI MOVE covers the full move — local moves, long-distance hauls, and everything in between. Expect help with loading, careful transport, furniture handling, and storage options to fit your timeline. Through the HolyMove network you can also add packing, unpacking, storage and cleaning, so your entire move is handled in one place.

Smart movers compare more than price: active USDOT authority, insurance, and an honest written quote all matter when you're trusting a crew with your home.

Operating out of San Antonio, TX, the company serves customers throughout the surrounding region. You can confirm its active federal registration through USDOT# 1211769.

Local moves, interstate relocations, apartment moves and full-household moves are all part of a typical mover's work around San Antonio, TX.

To get started, request a free quote from AL'S MINI MOVE on HolyMove and compare it with other verified movers in San Antonio, TX.

Location 📍 ~1,139 miles from you
Approximate location — city center · San Antonio, TX
Frequently asked questions
Is AL'S MINI MOVE a licensed moving company?
Yes. AL'S MINI MOVE is registered with the U.S. Department of Transportation under USDOT# 1211769, and its registration is active.
Where is AL'S MINI MOVE located?
AL'S MINI MOVE is based in San Antonio, TX.
What services does AL'S MINI MOVE offer?
Through HolyMove you can request a free quote from AL'S MINI MOVE, and add moving, packing, cleaning, handyman, painting, home organizing, interior design and junk removal for your whole move.
How do I get a quote from AL'S MINI MOVE?
Click "Get a quote" on this page, tell us a few details, and you will get a free, no-obligation estimate — usually within minutes.
Get a quote from AL'S MINI MOVE

Tell us about your move and get a free, no-obligation quote. Takes less than a minute.

Get a quote from this company
Directory listing
  • USDOT# 1211769
  • Status: Active
  • San Antonio, TX
Is this your company?
Claim this page and get quote requests sent straight to you — free.